Tim Rose


Meine Erfolge


Saison 2021

 

Tschirgant Skyrun (43km, 2100HM)                                3. Platz (4:19h)

Hermannslauf                                                                                        3. Platz (1:58h)

Airport Run Paderborn (10km)                                        2. Platz (34:52min)

Sollingquerbeet (55km, 1000HM)                                   1. Platz (4:14h)

 

 

Saison 2020

 

10000m Einladungswettkampf Gütersloh                        33:46min

Solo-Marathon                                                               2:39:19h

 

 

Saison 2019

 

Lahntallauf Marburg, Marathon                                      2. Platz (2:46h)

Ironman 70.3 Barcelona                                                11. Platz AK 18-24 (4:53h)

Challenge Weltmeisterschaft                                          5. Platz AK 18-24 (4:24h)

Challenge Walchsee                                                       1. Platz AK 18-24 (4:33h)

Ostseeman                                                                     5. Platz (9:13h), 1. Platz AK 20-24

Ironman Cozumel                                                           3. Platz AK 18-24 (9:33h)

 

 

Saison 2018

 

Triathlon Ingolstadt (MD)                                               6. Platz DM AK 20-24

Ironman Maastricht                                                        1. Platz Ak 18-24 (10:04h)

Challenge Almere-Amsterdam (MD)                              3. Platz AK 18-24 (4:27h)

Ironman World Championship Hawaii                           Jüngster Deutscher Finisher

Twistete Adentsmarathon (650HM)                              7. Platz gesamt, 3:03h

 

 

Saison 2017

 

Dalkeman Gütersloh                                                     2. Platz

Challenge Weltmeisterschaft                                        6. Platz AK 18-24 (4:27h)

Ostseeman 113 Damp                                                16. Platz gesamt (4:06h), 4. Platz AK

Ironman Hamburg                                                        2. Platz AK 18-28 (9:50h)

Ironman 70.3 Rügen                                                    6. Platz AK 18-24 (4:28h)

 

 

Saison 2016

 

Ironman 70.3 Kraichgau                                              9. Platz AK 18-24 (4:42h)

Challenge Heilbronn (MD)                                           9. Platz AK 18-24 (4:31h)

Ironman 70.3 EM Wiesbaden                                      9. Platz AK 18-24 (4:54h)

Ironman 70.3 Zell am See                                           4. Platz AK 18-24 (4:54h)

Challenge Almere-Amsterdam                                    3. Platz AK 18-24 (4:28h)

Challenge Peguera-Mallorca                                       2. Platz AK 18-24 (4:35h)

 

 

Saison 2015

 

ICAN Triathlon Amsterdam (MD)                                 2. Platz AK 18-24 (4:19h)

Ironman Copenhagen                                                  7. Platz AK 18-24 (9:54h)

ICAN Triathlon Gandia (MD)                                        1. Platz AK 18-24 (4:44h)

 

 

Saison 2014

 

Cologne Triathlon Weekend (MD)                               65. Platz gesamt (4:38h)

ICAN Triathlon Gandia (LD)                                          2. Platz AK (10:42h)